1627 E Lynn St Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 E Lynn St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,462,277, approximately $826 per square foot. 1627 E Lynn St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2003
Sold by
Jayne Donald M and Jayne Donald M
Bought by
Jayne Donald M and Jayne Darrin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
5.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1993
Sold by
Jayne Darrin B
Bought by
Jayne Donald M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayne Donald M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jayne Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jayne Donald M | $299,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,799 | $1,198,000 | $942,000 | $256,000 |