1627 Lakeside Dr Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $516,844
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Lakeside Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $494,211, approximately $223 per square foot. 1627 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Wayne Streeter Garland
Bought by
Garland W Streeter And Ethel E Streeter Famil and Streeter Ethel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Streeter Garland W and Streeter Ethel
Bought by
Streeter Michael P and Darrow Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland W Streeter And Ethel E Streeter Famil | -- | -- | |
| Streeter Michael P | -- | Pickering Law Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,815 | $466,930 | $74,284 | $392,646 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $457,776 | $72,828 | $384,948 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $448,800 | $71,400 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $440,000 | $70,000 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $222,292 | $65,812 | $156,480 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $220,014 | $65,138 | $154,876 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $215,701 | $63,861 | $151,840 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $211,472 | $62,609 | $148,863 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $207,327 | $61,382 | $145,945 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $203,263 | $60,179 | $143,084 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $200,211 | $59,276 | $140,935 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $196,290 | $58,115 | $138,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map