1680 Kildare Ct Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Kildare Ct, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $408,317, approximately $271 per square foot. 1680 Kildare Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Wolcott Stevan Kelly
Bought by
Wolcott Craig Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Veigel Ruth A
Bought by
Wolcott Stevan Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,530
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$342,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Trust Veigel Ruth A Tr Veigel Family 1993
Bought by
Veigel Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolcott Craig Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Wolcott Stevan Kelly | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co O | |
| Veigel Ruth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolcott Stevan Kelly | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $381,821 | $113,873 | $267,948 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $374,336 | $111,641 | $262,695 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $366,997 | $109,452 | $257,545 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $330,000 | $65,000 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $320,000 | $65,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $305,000 | $65,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $300,000 | $70,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $275,000 | $70,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $260,400 | $73,500 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $248,000 | $70,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $220,000 | $65,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $202,000 | $55,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map