1627 SE Lott St Topeka, KS 66605
Central Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,701 - $160,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 SE Lott St, Topeka, KS 66605 and is currently estimated at $98,425, approximately $76 per square foot. 1627 SE Lott St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Highland Park Central Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Frazee Charlotte R and Patterson Rodney L
Bought by
Patterson James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $6,006 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $745 | $5,449 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $647 | $4,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $619 | $4,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $4,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $578 | $3,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $566 | $3,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $599 | $4,035 | $0 | $0 |