1628 Carmel Cir E Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $600,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Carmel Cir E, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $556,829, approximately $442 per square foot. 1628 Carmel Cir E is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Hayes Christine B
Bought by
Revoc Hayes Christine Berglund and Revoc Christine Berglund Hayes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Berglund Joyce
Bought by
Hayes Christine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Hayes Christine B
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Bathke Jess W and Bathke Patricia E
Bought by
Hayes Christine B and Berglund Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoc Hayes Christine Berglund | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Christine B | -- | None Available | |
| Revoc Hayes Christine Berglund | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Christine B | $120,000 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Christine B | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $204,230 | $71,480 | $132,750 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $200,225 | $70,078 | $130,147 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $196,299 | $68,704 | $127,595 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $192,450 | $67,357 | $125,093 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $188,676 | $66,036 | $122,640 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $186,741 | $65,359 | $121,382 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $183,079 | $64,077 | $119,002 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $179,490 | $62,821 | $116,669 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $175,970 | $61,589 | $114,381 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $172,519 | $60,381 | $112,138 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $169,928 | $59,474 | $110,454 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $166,599 | $58,309 | $108,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map