1628 Genoa St Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Genoa St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $402,368, approximately $291 per square foot. 1628 Genoa St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Ellen Dipiaza
Bought by
Dipiazza Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Ellen Dipiaza
Bought by
Dipiazza Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Wong Ellen and Dipiazza Walter
Bought by
Dipiazza Walter and Dipiazza Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Manning Lawrence B and Manning Valerie D
Bought by
Wong Ellen and Dipiazza Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,650
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipiazza Walter | -- | -- | |
| Dipiazza Walter | -- | -- | |
| Dipiazza Walter | -- | -- | |
| Wong Ellen | $107,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dipiazza Walter | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipiazza Walter | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Ellen | $104,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $26,860 | $5,640 | $21,220 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $24,690 | $5,190 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $29,090 | $5,070 | $24,020 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $20,590 | $5,140 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $20,590 | $5,140 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $21,200 | $5,290 | $15,910 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $21,200 | $5,290 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $16,080 | $4,680 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $16,080 | $4,680 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $12,510 | $2,390 | $10,120 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $12,510 | $2,390 | $10,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,090 | $1,750 | $8,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map