1628 Iris St Amarillo, TX 79107
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Iris St, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $160,117, approximately $102 per square foot. 1628 Iris St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Trinh Cong and Dang Hong T
Bought by
Beh Chaw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,712
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Kemp John L and Kemp Cindy K
Bought by
Trinh Cong and Bang Hong T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beh Chaw | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trinh Cong | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beh Chaw | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $154,855 | $3,592 | $151,263 |
| 2024 | $29 | $157,249 | $3,592 | $153,657 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $161,306 | $3,592 | $157,714 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $149,441 | $3,592 | $145,849 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $105,413 | $3,592 | $101,821 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $102,253 | $3,592 | $98,661 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $99,829 | $3,592 | $96,237 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $93,008 | $3,592 | $89,416 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $87,133 | $3,592 | $83,541 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $92,945 | $3,592 | $89,353 |
| 2015 | $178,437 | $92,945 | $3,592 | $89,353 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $87,201 | $3,592 | $83,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map