1628 W McGee St Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $293,466
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 W McGee St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $274,867, approximately $214 per square foot. 1628 W McGee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
J Wright Investments Llc
Bought by
Machauer Inv Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Warren Investment Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Citi Cortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Foster Jeffery L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Radosh Michael Scott
Bought by
Foster Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,483
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machauer Inv Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| J Wright Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $139,625 | None Available | |
| Foster Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Machauer Inv Properties Llc | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Investment Properties Llc | $108,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Jeffrey L | $128,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $39,060 | $5,700 | $33,360 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $33,630 | $3,800 | $29,830 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $33,630 | $3,800 | $29,830 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $30,020 | $3,800 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $30,020 | $3,800 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $29,280 | $3,800 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $29,280 | $3,800 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $23,560 | $3,800 | $19,760 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $23,750 | $3,800 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $23,750 | $3,800 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $23,750 | $3,800 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $23,750 | $3,800 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map