$650,000

Estimated payment $4,369/month

Total Views 5,728
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

You don't want to miss this beautifully maintained Naperville home Welcome to this stunning single-family home located in the highly desirable Brookdale neighborhood of Naperville. Offering approximately 2,450 square feet of living space, this home perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile additional room in the basement-ideal for a home office, guest room, or flex space-along with 2.5 bathrooms, this home is designed to fit today's lifestyle. Step inside to a bright, refreshed interior with the entire home recently painted, including walls and trim, creating a clean and move-in ready feel. The kitchen, updated approximately 9 years ago, offers generous space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The main living area is warm and inviting, highlighted by a beautiful fireplace-perfect for cozy evenings. The partially finished basement provides additional living space with a comfortable feel, while still allowing room for storage or future customization. Enjoy the outdoors in your beautiful backyard, complete with a fenced-in yard-perfect for privacy, relaxing, entertaining, or accommodating pets. Plus, optional access to the community pool is available with membership and seasonal fees, adding even more value and lifestyle appeal. Conveniently located just 2.5 blocks from local schools and only half a block from the bus stop to Metea Valley High School, this home offers exceptional everyday convenience. Prime location with easy access to: Interstate 88 - approximately 3 minutes away Fox Valley Mall - about 5 minutes away Block 59 - dining, shopping, and entertainment Downtown Naperville - approximately 8 minutes away Train station - approximately 5 minutes away This home offers the perfect combination of space, location, and lifestyle-ideal as a starter home with a semi-luxury feel in one of Naperville's most sought-after communities. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Ingrid Sosa

United Real Estate - Chicago License #475209817 Listed on: 04/17/2026

United Real Estate - Chicago

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,792

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,792

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Brookdale
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Crawl Space, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • LivingArea: 2450
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Radon Mitigation System
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room, Family Room, Workshop
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 1073
  • Attic: Pull Down Stair
  • Flooring: Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Lake, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Metea Valley High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 10085
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10792
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,792 $180,902 $45,184 $135,718
2023 $10,334 $162,550 $40,600 $121,950
2022 $9,944 $151,510 $37,530 $113,980
2021 $9,630 $146,100 $36,190 $109,910
2020 $9,617 $146,100 $36,190 $109,910
2019 $9,238 $138,960 $34,420 $104,540
2018 $9,238 $136,510 $33,550 $102,960
2017 $8,983 $131,880 $32,410 $99,470
2016 $8,819 $126,560 $31,100 $95,460
2015 $8,736 $120,170 $29,530 $90,640
2014 $8,568 $114,090 $27,810 $86,280
2013 $8,549 $114,880 $28,000 $86,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $650,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Gonzalez Law Group Pc
Warranty Deed $825,000 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12622379

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-10-111-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.