$630,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,909/month

Total Views 7,604
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Loft
  • Mammoth Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Great Room

About This Home

Experience the perfect blend of style, sustainability, and comfort in this beautifully upgraded Parker home. The main level showcases a modern open-plan living and dining area with a cozy gas fireplace and a 12-foot sliding glass door opening to a covered patio—ideal for effortless indoor-outdoor entertaining. The stylish kitchen features a spacious island and a walk-in pantry, combining functionality with sleek, contemporary design. Upstairs, a bright and airy loft provides a versatile space for a home office, media area, or playroom, while the primary suite offers a serene retreat complete with a private bath and an expansive walk-in closet. This home is designed for modern, eco-conscious living: fully paid-off solar panels dramatically reduce energy costs while supporting a sustainable lifestyle, and the EV charging station makes powering your electric vehicle effortless. Both front and back yards are equipped with a low-water drip irrigation system, keeping your landscaping lush, vibrant, and worry-free with minimal effort and water use. Additional features include an energy-efficient furnace, a roof replaced just two years ago, built-in surround sound, and radon mitigation—providing convenience, safety, and peace of mind. Located in Stonegate, one of Parker's most desirable neighborhoods, this home is part of a thriving community offering 14+ miles of walking and biking trails, two sparkling pools, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball and volleyball courts, a baseball/softball field, parks, and a clubhouse/community center perfect for events and private rentals Move-in ready and perfectly blending style, sustainability, and lifestyle amenities.

Listing Agent

Jamal Gabriel

NAV Real Estate Brokerage Email: TheGabrielTeamLLC@Gmail.com,720-937-8361 License #100072331 Listed on: 03/13/2026

NAV Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,099

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,489 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Space
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,910 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property- All furniture is negotiable, including living room TV
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0600545

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, water
  • Stonegate Village Owners Association, Phone Number (303) 224-0004
  • Valley Vista HOA, Phone Number (303) 224-0004

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,099

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,489 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1910
  • Living Area: 1910
  • Directions: From E-470, exit east on Chambers Road. Turn left on Aventerra Parkway. Community is on the left.
  • SubdivisionName: Stonegate
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-03-13
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Audio/Video Controls, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Radon Mitigation System, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Frame, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Smart Irrigation
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Solar
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System, Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Stonegate Village Owners
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association #2 Fee: 57
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Valley Vista HOA
  • Phone: 303.224.0004
  • Association Phone #2: 303.224.0004
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 684.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 200.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 884.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://pcms.net/stonegate-village/
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sierra

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0600545
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1910
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Open Space, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5489

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5099

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mammoth Heights
  • High School: Chaparral

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,125 $39,670 $9,590 $30,080
2024 $5,125 $42,970 $8,160 $34,810
2023 $5,161 $42,970 $8,160 $34,810
2022 $4,100 $30,970 $5,610 $25,360
2021 $4,249 $30,970 $5,610 $25,360
2020 $3,890 $29,090 $6,090 $23,000
2019 $2,316 $17,280 $17,280 $0
2018 $1,337 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $630,000 -1.6% $330 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $640,000 -- $335 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $435,000 American Home T&E Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $404,024 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4280087

REcolorado®

APN: 2233-081-38-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.