16288 El Centro St Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16288 El Centro St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $412,866, approximately $320 per square foot. 16288 El Centro St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lime Street Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Hamilton Donald L and Hamilton Kathryn M
Bought by
Hamilton Family 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Hamilton Kathryn M
Bought by
Hamilton Donald and Hamilton Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,335
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton Donald L and Hamilton Kathryn M
Bought by
Hamilton Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Family 2022 Trust | -- | Wolfe Forrest F | |
| Hamilton Donald | -- | Title 365 | |
| Hamilton Kathryn M | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Donald | $126,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Kathryn M | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $198,058 | $49,514 | $148,544 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $194,174 | $48,543 | $145,631 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $190,366 | $47,591 | $142,775 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $186,633 | $46,658 | $139,975 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $182,973 | $45,743 | $137,230 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $181,097 | $45,274 | $135,823 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $177,546 | $44,386 | $133,160 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $174,065 | $43,516 | $130,549 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $170,652 | $42,663 | $127,989 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $167,305 | $41,826 | $125,479 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $164,792 | $41,198 | $123,594 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $147,000 | $29,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map