1629 Cameo Way Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $387,479
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Cameo Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $379,870, approximately $292 per square foot. 1629 Cameo Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Porter Shaun
Bought by
Porter Shaun M and Porter Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Porter Shaun and Porter Michele Renee
Bought by
Porter Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,427
Outstanding Balance
$86,086
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Switzer Alana K
Bought by
Porter Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,709
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Switzer Alana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,530
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Shaun M | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Shaun | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Porter Shaun | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Switzer Alana K | $87,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Source One Mtg Services Corp | $125,541 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Shaun | $125,427 | |
| Closed | Porter Shaun | $142,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Switzer Alana K | $89,530 | |
| Closed | Porter Shaun | $8,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $214,185 | $73,855 | $140,330 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $209,986 | $72,407 | $137,579 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $205,870 | $70,988 | $134,882 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $201,835 | $69,597 | $132,238 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $197,879 | $68,233 | $129,646 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $195,851 | $67,534 | $128,317 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $192,011 | $66,210 | $125,801 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $188,247 | $64,912 | $123,335 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $184,557 | $63,640 | $120,917 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $180,940 | $62,393 | $118,547 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $173,500 | $30,000 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $144,500 | $25,000 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map