1629 E Alameda Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,467 - $584,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 E Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $526,117, approximately $275 per square foot. 1629 E Alameda Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2020
Sold by
Hollingsworth Peter J and Hollingsworth Jetaun P
Bought by
Hollingsworth Peter and Hollingsworth Jetaun P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $22,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $21,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $38,310 | $7,660 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $29,180 | $5,830 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $26,930 | $5,380 | $21,550 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $19,780 | $3,950 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map