Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeremiah Gurnick
RYAN LEVI REALTY
(951) 522-9913
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,113,885 - $1,248,000
Beautiful home located in the Overlook area of Riverside. Great lot with plenty of room for entertainment. Home features a 3 car garage, pool, and a quiet neighborhood. Great architecture and floor plan. A must see property to see all this property has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RYAN LEVI REALTY License #01824298 Listed on: 06/25/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oei Agosto | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Romero Edward | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Romero Ed | $463,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Halvorson Ronald B | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The First National Bank Of Chicago | $288,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oei Agosto | $311,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Edward | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Ed | $416,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Halvorson Ronald B | $288,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Sold | $415,000 | +0.7% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | For Sale | $412,300 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $698,730 | $153,226 | $545,504 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $671,599 | $147,277 | $524,322 |
| 2022 | $7,391 | $658,432 | $144,390 | $514,042 |
| 2021 | $7,284 | $645,522 | $141,559 | $503,963 |
| 2020 | $7,229 | $638,904 | $140,108 | $498,796 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $626,377 | $137,361 | $489,016 |
| 2018 | $6,954 | $614,096 | $134,668 | $479,428 |
| 2017 | $6,830 | $602,056 | $132,028 | $470,028 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $590,252 | $129,440 | $460,812 |
| 2015 | $6,298 | $581,388 | $127,497 | $453,891 |
| 2014 | $6,240 | $570,000 | $125,000 | $445,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeremiah Gurnick
RYAN LEVI REALTY
(951) 522-9913
48 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2013
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brittany Lunney
Elite Real Estate Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bonnie Bayless
Mammoth Sierra Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bobbi McMahon
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
(209) 743-6568
124 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mary Ulvevadet
Inactive Members
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV13125816
APN: 241-231-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.