NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,154 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1629 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80302. 1629 Spruce St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,819 $94,438 $33,725 $60,713
2024 $8,819 $94,438 $33,725 $60,713
2023 $8,656 $96,761 $40,595 $59,851
2022 $7,499 $77,520 $25,568 $51,952
2021 $7,316 $81,510 $26,884 $54,626
2020 $6,952 $79,866 $26,884 $52,982
2019 $6,846 $79,866 $26,884 $52,982
2018 $6,579 $75,888 $24,696 $51,192
2017 $6,374 $83,899 $27,303 $56,596
2016 $5,925 $68,440 $18,786 $49,654
2015 $5,610 $65,184 $31,840 $33,344
2014 $5,481 $65,184 $31,840 $33,344
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.