16298 130th Ave Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16298 130th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $218,333. 16298 130th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
G L Herges Inc
Bought by
Hayes Keenan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Keenan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $163,400 | $116,900 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $157,900 | $113,900 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $704 | $131,100 | $105,900 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $91,200 | $61,100 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $78,200 | $57,800 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $324 | $63,500 | $43,800 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $328 | $28,900 | $28,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $366 | $28,900 | $28,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $400 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map