163 Brookside Dr Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,445
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Brookside Dr, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $611,559, approximately $177 per square foot. 163 Brookside Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Mandeville Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Dosch Curtis Lee and Dosch Tami Thompson
Bought by
Thomson William Briggs and Thomson Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,596
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson William Briggs | $424,000 | Crescent Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomson William Briggs | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $53,080 | $10,000 | $43,080 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $53,080 | $10,000 | $43,080 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $38,420 | $5,250 | $33,170 |
| 2022 | $409,845 | $38,420 | $5,250 | $33,170 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $38,420 | $5,250 | $33,170 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $38,420 | $5,250 | $33,170 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $37,976 | $5,250 | $32,726 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $37,976 | $5,250 | $32,726 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $37,976 | $5,250 | $32,726 |
| 2016 | $5,304 | $37,976 | $5,250 | $32,726 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $34,635 | $5,250 | $29,385 |
| 2014 | $3,853 | $34,635 | $5,250 | $29,385 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,635 | $5,250 | $29,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map