166 Brookside Dr Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Brookside Dr, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $525,797, approximately $167 per square foot. 166 Brookside Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Mandeville Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Boudreaux Thomas and Schmidt Susan
Bought by
Mahoney Stacey Schroeder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Stacey Schroeder | $475,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $45,978 | $10,000 | $35,978 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $45,978 | $10,000 | $35,978 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $30,088 | $5,250 | $24,838 |
| 2022 | $299,406 | $30,088 | $5,250 | $24,838 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $30,088 | $5,250 | $24,838 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $30,088 | $5,250 | $24,838 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $29,536 | $5,250 | $24,286 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $29,536 | $5,250 | $24,286 |
| 2017 | $4,093 | $29,536 | $5,250 | $24,286 |
| 2016 | $4,125 | $29,536 | $5,250 | $24,286 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $27,055 | $5,250 | $21,805 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $27,055 | $5,250 | $21,805 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,055 | $5,250 | $21,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map