163 Cottage Rd Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $342,423 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Cottage Rd, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $371,606, approximately $223 per square foot. 163 Cottage Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Prudence Crandall Elementary School, Nathan Hale Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $163,800 | $61,500 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $163,800 | $61,500 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $163,800 | $61,500 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $5,183 | $163,800 | $61,500 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $129,730 | $50,990 | $78,740 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $129,730 | $50,990 | $78,740 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $129,730 | $50,990 | $78,740 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $129,730 | $50,990 | $78,740 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $129,730 | $50,990 | $78,740 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $137,630 | $60,800 | $76,830 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $137,630 | $60,800 | $76,830 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $137,630 | $60,800 | $76,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map