163 Crane St Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Crane St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $632,987, approximately $640 per square foot. 163 Crane St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Simonds Robert J and Simonds Claire
Bought by
Simonds Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonds Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,699 | $530,800 | $333,200 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $6,320 | $505,600 | $302,300 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $462,800 | $273,700 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $421,900 | $257,000 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $390,900 | $238,000 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $385,100 | $237,900 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $5,005 | $353,700 | $206,900 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $317,700 | $181,700 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $306,200 | $170,200 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $295,500 | $157,500 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $272,200 | $155,000 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $4,139 | $257,400 | $152,200 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map