163 E Camino Real Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,907,000 - $2,370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 E Camino Real Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,144,194, approximately $719 per square foot. 163 E Camino Real Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Dilly Dianne K and Dianne K Dilly Living Trust
Bought by
Zhan Qin and Chen Jianjing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$772,200
Outstanding Balance
$497,960
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,646,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Dilly Dianne
Bought by
Dilly Dianne K and The Dianne K Dilly Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Dilly Dianne
Bought by
Dilly Dianne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Robles James
Bought by
Dilly Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhan Qin | $1,188,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Dilly Dianne K | -- | None Available | |
| Dilly Dianne K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dilly Dianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhan Qin | $772,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilly Dianne K | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,792 | $1,492,181 | $662,436 | $829,745 |
| 2024 | $16,729 | $1,462,924 | $649,448 | $813,476 |
| 2023 | $16,380 | $1,434,240 | $636,714 | $797,526 |
| 2022 | $15,841 | $1,406,119 | $624,230 | $781,889 |
| 2021 | $15,550 | $1,378,549 | $611,991 | $766,558 |
| 2019 | $15,173 | $1,337,662 | $593,840 | $743,822 |
| 2018 | $14,765 | $1,311,435 | $582,197 | $729,238 |
| 2016 | $14,438 | $1,260,513 | $559,591 | $700,922 |
| 2015 | $14,187 | $1,241,580 | $551,186 | $690,394 |
| 2014 | $13,985 | $1,217,261 | $540,390 | $676,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map