163 E Fabish Dr Unit 136C1 Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Estimated Value: $276,132 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 E Fabish Dr Unit 136C1, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $288,033, approximately $283 per square foot. 163 E Fabish Dr Unit 136C1 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Tripp Elementary School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Lee Jung Sook and Lee Jung S
Bought by
Lee Jane Jungsook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,006
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$188,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Liss Barry J
Bought by
Lee Jung S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jane Jungsook | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lee Jung S | $208,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jane Jungsook | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jung S | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,032 | $84,928 | $25,884 | $59,044 |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $78,491 | $23,922 | $54,569 |
| 2023 | $6,480 | $74,062 | $22,572 | $51,490 |
| 2022 | $6,480 | $72,327 | $22,043 | $50,284 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $71,547 | $21,805 | $49,742 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $71,791 | $21,879 | $49,912 |
| 2019 | $5,967 | $71,526 | $21,798 | $49,728 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $56,257 | $23,694 | $32,563 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $54,944 | $23,141 | $31,803 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $52,613 | $22,159 | $30,454 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $49,203 | $20,723 | $28,480 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $43,053 | $16,694 | $26,359 |
| 2012 | $4,730 | $55,307 | $22,302 | $33,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map