163 Fir St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $756,931 - $954,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Fir St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $858,233, approximately $528 per square foot. 163 Fir St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Joey A and Robinson Roland
Bought by
Rojo California Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojo California Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $87,217 | $21,897 | $65,320 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $85,507 | $21,467 | $64,040 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $83,831 | $21,046 | $62,785 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $82,188 | $20,634 | $61,554 |
| 2021 | $971 | $80,577 | $20,229 | $60,348 |
| 2020 | $966 | $79,753 | $20,023 | $59,730 |
| 2019 | $961 | $78,190 | $19,631 | $58,559 |
| 2018 | $944 | $76,658 | $19,247 | $57,411 |
| 2017 | $892 | $75,156 | $18,870 | $56,286 |
| 2016 | $872 | $73,683 | $18,500 | $55,183 |
| 2015 | $863 | $72,578 | $18,223 | $54,355 |
| 2014 | $844 | $71,159 | $17,867 | $53,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map