163 Gena Cir Bozeman, MT 59718
Babcock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Gena Cir, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $482,418, approximately $312 per square foot. 163 Gena Cir is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Neil Gregory and Neil Kara H
Bought by
Neilprops Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,062
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$386,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neilprops Llc | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Neil Gregory | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neil Gregory | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records