$425,000

163 Granada Square Canton, TX 75103

Estimated payment $2,990/month

Total Views 1,582
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,868 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Parking available for a boat
  • Open Floorplan
  • Canton Intermediate School Rated A-
  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

This classic 5-4-3 +office brick beauty sits proudly on a .67-acre, corner lot in one of Canton’s most prestigious neighborhoods, offering the kind of space, comfort, and craftsmanship that make a house feel like home the moment you walk in. Sunlight fills the open-concept living area, where a cozy fireplace and custom built-ins create a warm, welcoming centerpiece. This kitchen is designed for real living, complete with a walk-in pantry and plenty of room to cook, gather, and enjoy everyday moments. Nearby, the ultimate laundry room adds unexpected luxury with a built-in folding table and extra storage for pantry overflow or household essentials. With 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, this home gives everyone their own space. The second-floor bonus room—with its own full bath—offers incredible flexibility: a bedroom, media room, office, or private retreat for guests. Outside, the fenced yard and additional green space provide room to play, garden, or unwind under the Texas sky. A 3-bay garage offers generous storage, and the home is wired for a generator, adding peace of mind during storm season. Located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and Highway 20, this property blends convenience with the quiet charm of Canton living. And with access to the highly desired Canton ISD, it checks every box for families looking to plant roots in a thriving community. This is the kind of home that grows with you—beautiful, functional, and ready for its next story.

Listing Agent

Elaine Fabbri

RE/MAX Landmark Rose Brokerage Phone: 903-567-3100 License #0665897 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jamie Ganley

RE/MAX Landmark Rose Brokerage Phone: 903-567-3100 License #0846936

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,681

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 29,272 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,868 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R000001514

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,681

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Green
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 903-567-3100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMLM03
  • Co List Office Phone: 903-567-3100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMLM03
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48467:R000001514
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1993

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2868.0
  • Windows: Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Boat, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Canton
  • High School: Canton
  • Junior High Dist: Canton ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.672
  • Parcel Number: R000001514
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.672
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29272.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1993
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8681.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $415,680 $63,960 $351,720
2024 $9,406 $438,770 $50,790 $387,980
2023 $5,570 $456,860 $52,540 $404,320
2022 $7,716 $404,890 $37,400 $367,490
2021 $7,331 $340,140 $35,620 $304,520
2020 $6,909 $293,140 $25,630 $267,510
2019 $6,347 $245,820 $30,230 $215,590
2018 $6,010 $239,700 $31,190 $208,510
2017 $5,239 $220,400 $30,950 $189,450
2016 $5,951 $250,330 $27,800 $222,530
2015 $5,538 $243,040 $27,800 $215,240
2014 $3,559 $225,150 $27,800 $197,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $425,000 +2.4% $148 / Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $145 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 For Sale $425,000 +54.5% $148 / Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2015 10/30/15 For Sale $275,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $405,000 VA
Previous Owner $233,412 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Elaine Fabbri

RE/MAX Landmark Rose

(430) 297-1259

Section Image

Certified Seller Representative Specialist and Certified Accredited Buyer's Representative Agent. I am a Service oriented agent working full time for the best interest of my clients in listing and buying residential homes , land and farm and ranch & Luxury homes. Some of my areas are: Canton, Edgewood, Grand Saline, Ben Wheeler, Wills Point, Van, Mineola, Lindale, Mabank, Kaufman, Athens, and Terrell. Finding the right agent to go the extra mile and look out for what all is important to you

Elaine's Other Listings

  • 2112 Vz County Road 1215, Canton, TX 75103

    $795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • 2112 Vz County Road 1215
    • Canton, TX

    Tucked away on 14.21 wooded acres, this private, storybook, modern farmhouse in Canton ISD offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience—just 1.8 miles from I-20. You will feel at peace as you drive up the treed driveway to the expansive 2,852 SF home featuring 5 bedrooms, plus office, 2.5 baths, and a private downstairs primary suite with a beautifully updated bath including a soaking

    Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    Section Image
  • 11571 State Highway 19, Canton, TX 75103

    $495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft
    • 11571 State Highway 19
    • Canton, TX

    Brimming with character and creative charm, this spacious 3,800 SF brick home on 2.69 acres offers endless possibilities! Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, multiple living areas, and thoughtful updates throughout, it’s ideal for a multi-generational household, private retreat, or event venue. The remodeled kitchen is a showpiece—complete with a butcher-block island repurposed from a bowling alley,

    Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    Section Image
  • 542 S Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    $350,000 $9K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • 542 S Houston St
    • Edgewood, TX

    Move in ready! Sprawling home with separate mother-in-law or guest suite, 4 bedrooms total, 3 full updated bathrooms, Plus 2 living areas or game room, plus shop on .83 of an acre on much desired, scenic Houston St. that leads into the nostalgic, sweet town of Edgewood! This move in ready home offers so much for the multi-gen family with an added suite, with large bath, with a separate entry and

    Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    Section Image
  • 15853 Highway 80, Edgewood, TX 75117

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • 15853 Highway 80
    • Edgewood, TX

    Charming true farmhouse, pond and workshop on 1.527 acres, just outside the city limits in the highly desired Edgewood ISD. Offering a peaceful country setting with no known restrictions, this historic 3 bdrm home features nearly 1200 sq. ft., updated flooring, light fixtures and plumbing. Ship lap, black accent hardware, glass window barn door all anchored by the cozy wood-burning wood stove.

    Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    Section Image
  • 220 N Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    $150,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • 220 N Houston St
    • Edgewood, TX

    Well-cared-for manufactured home in town, perfectly situated across from Edgewood Heritage Park and within easy walking distance to local parks, shops, and dining in desirable Edgewood ISD. Inside, you will love the open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Built-ins in the living room are perfect for your TV and

    Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    Section Image
  • 402 N Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 0.27 Acre
    • $166,667 per Acre
    • 402 N Houston St
    • Edgewood, TX

    Discover the perfect in-town canvas for your dream home in charming Edgewood. This cleared lot is primed and ready for construction, with water meter, electric and driveway already on-site for seamless building. Fully cleared and level terrain, ideal for your custom design. Generous mature trees scattered and lining the back for natural privacy and beauty. Unbeatable Location being steps from

    Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    Section Image
  • 260 Vzcr 3531, Edgewood, TX 75117

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $46,333 per Acre
    • 260 Vzcr 3531
    • Edgewood, TX

    Country life with the convenience of modern updates on this 15 acre horse ranch in Ag, has updated ranch home, with well equipped horse barn, 2500 SF shop, arena, 2 ponds located just three miles from Highway 80 and within the desirable Edgewood ISD. The beautifully updated, ranch style 2,348 sq. ft. home offers all the country charm with warm wood plank walls, LED lighting, and a spacious galley

    Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark

    Section Image
  • 542 N Houston St, Edgewood, TX 75117

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • 542 N Houston St
    • Edgewood, TX

Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark

    Section Image
  • 260 Vz County Road 3531, Edgewood, TX 75117

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • 260 Vz County Road 3531
    • Edgewood, TX