163 Lamm Ln Harrogate, TN 37752
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $655,732
Studio
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Lamm Ln, Harrogate, TN 37752 and is currently estimated at $503,577, approximately $203 per square foot. 163 Lamm Ln is a home located in Claiborne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Lamm David G
Bought by
Pritchard Joseph H and Pritchard Ashley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,919
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Lamb William L and Lamb Eva B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1946
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Joseph H | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lamb William L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchard Joseph H | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $109,600 | $10,700 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $76,025 | $10,700 | $65,325 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $76,025 | $10,700 | $65,325 |
| 2022 | $578 | $28,900 | $10,700 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $524 | $20,325 | $8,625 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $524 | $20,325 | $8,625 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $524 | $20,325 | $8,625 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $524 | $20,325 | $8,625 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $524 | $20,325 | $8,625 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $545 | $21,125 | $7,625 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $524 | $21,125 | $7,625 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $524 | $21,134 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map