163 Lund Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,299,000 - $1,874,000
10
Beds
6
Baths
4,537
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Lund Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,586,500, approximately $349 per square foot. 163 Lund Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Barragan Jesus
Bought by
Barragan Jesus and Barragan Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,686 | $963,754 | $74,034 | $896,720 |
| 2024 | $11,686 | $944,720 | $72,582 | $879,138 |
| 2023 | $11,509 | $933,064 | $71,159 | $861,905 |
| 2022 | $11,282 | $907,769 | $69,764 | $845,005 |
| 2021 | $11,188 | $889,834 | $68,396 | $828,438 |
| 2020 | $11,062 | $887,642 | $67,695 | $819,947 |
| 2019 | $11,151 | $870,241 | $66,368 | $803,873 |
| 2018 | $10,454 | $853,183 | $65,067 | $788,116 |
| 2017 | $10,208 | $836,455 | $63,792 | $772,663 |
| 2016 | $9,640 | $820,055 | $62,541 | $757,514 |
| 2015 | $6,065 | $516,750 | $61,602 | $455,148 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | $427,505 | $60,395 | $367,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map