163 Myrtle Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $748,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Myrtle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $635,233, approximately $630 per square foot. 163 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Bought by
Bowman Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Maryann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $143,359 | $69,690 | $73,669 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $140,549 | $68,324 | $72,225 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $137,794 | $66,985 | $70,809 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $135,093 | $65,672 | $69,421 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $132,445 | $64,385 | $68,060 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $131,088 | $63,725 | $67,363 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $128,519 | $62,476 | $66,043 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $126,000 | $61,251 | $64,749 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $123,530 | $60,050 | $63,480 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $121,109 | $58,873 | $62,236 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $119,291 | $57,989 | $61,302 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $116,956 | $56,854 | $60,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map