1630 63rd St Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,751 - $1,021,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 63rd St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $765,188, approximately $715 per square foot. 1630 63rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Maya Blum
Bought by
Maya Blum Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Blum Maya and Blum Trust
Bought by
Blum Maya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Blum Richard H
Bought by
Blum Richard H and Blum Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maya Blum Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Blum Maya | -- | None Available | |
| Blum Richard H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $15,650 | $1,812 | $20,838 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $15,206 | $1,776 | $20,430 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $21,770 | $1,741 | $20,029 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $14,343 | $1,707 | $19,636 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $13,925 | $1,674 | $19,251 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $20,710 | $1,656 | $19,054 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $20,304 | $1,624 | $18,680 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $19,906 | $1,592 | $18,314 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $19,516 | $1,561 | $17,955 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $19,133 | $1,530 | $17,603 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $18,846 | $1,507 | $17,339 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $18,477 | $1,478 | $16,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map