NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1630 6th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32960

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $277,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2015

Last sale price $80,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 234% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,636 / mo

Highlights

  • City View
  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Beachland Elementary School Rated A-
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2015

Nicely updated home with large open kitchen, tile throughout close to everything. Walking distance, to shopping restaurants and mere minutes to the beach. rent includes lawn service.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sean Prescott

RE/MAX Crown Realty License #3126330 Listed on: 10/02/2015

RE/MAX Crown Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Sean Prescott

RE/MAX Crown Realty License #3126330 Listed on: 10/02/2015

RE/MAX Crown Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • City Views
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Assigned Parking

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Rock Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, internet, trash collection
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33390100035019000006.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Trash Collection

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Rock Ridge
  • Directions: US 1 South to 17th St east to 6th Ave south to property on left (east side of Road)
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-589-3054
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, One Space

• Community Features: None, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Breed Restrictions, Number Limit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 33390100035019000006.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 749.0
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2015
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold Price
$10,740
Current Estimated Value
$267,534

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$256,794
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Robb Carolyn T
Bought by
Carolyn T Robb Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Truckner John C and Truckner Dannette A
Bought by
Robb Carolyn T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Krawec Olga
Bought by
Truckner John C and Truckner Dannette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Argenio Holdings Llc $80,000 Oceanside Title & Escrow
Carolyn T Robb Inc -- --
Robb Carolyn T $140,000 Alliance Title Of East Coast
Truckner John C $55,000 Alliance Title Of East Coast
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Robb Carolyn T $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2015 10/02/15 For Rent $895 -91.7% --
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Rented $10,740 0.0% --
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Sold $80,000 -5.8% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2015 09/11/15 For Sale $84,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,512 $180,089 $33,237 $146,852
2024 $1,993 $171,523 $33,237 $138,286
2023 $1,993 $109,909 $0 $0
2022 $1,698 $124,311 $18,992 $105,319
2021 $1,550 $105,311 $18,992 $86,319
2020 $1,404 $91,173 $18,992 $72,181
2019 $1,341 $85,891 $18,992 $66,899
2018 $1,220 $74,647 $17,806 $56,841
2017 $1,145 $69,758 $0 $0
2016 $1,006 $56,400 $0 $0
2015 $856 $47,460 $0 $0
2014 $749 $42,090 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 163019

APN: 33-39-01-00035-0190-00006.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.