1630 Cooper Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Cooper Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,111,250, approximately $694 per square foot. 1630 Cooper Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Sunridge Charter School, and Gravenstein Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Meacham James E and Meacham Grace
Bought by
Beavers Christopher Jon and Beavers Lindsay L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$767,250
Outstanding Balance
$679,621
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$431,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Meacham James E and Meacham Grace
Bought by
Meacham James E and Meacham Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Meacham James E and Meacham Cheryl D
Bought by
Meacham James E and Meacham Cheryl D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2004
Sold by
Meacham James Eric and Meacham Cheril Diane
Bought by
Meacham James Eric and Meacham Cheril Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Meacham James Eric and Meacham Cheril Diane
Bought by
Meacham James Eric and Meacham Cheril Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Bricker Ruby E and Christie Ruby E
Bought by
Meacham James Eric and Meacham Cheril Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,650
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Bricker Ruby E and Christie Ruby E
Bought by
Bricker James Paul and Bricker Ruby Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavers Christopher Jon | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Meacham James E | -- | Lsi | |
| Meacham James E | -- | -- | |
| Meacham James Eric | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Meacham James Eric | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Meacham James Eric | $389,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Bricker James Paul | -- | New Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beavers Christopher Jon | $767,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Meacham James E | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meacham James Eric | $272,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,449 | $811,822 | $324,729 | $487,093 |
| 2024 | $9,290 | $795,905 | $318,362 | $477,543 |
| 2023 | $9,290 | $780,300 | $312,120 | $468,180 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $744,927 | $548,111 | $196,816 |
| 2021 | $8,665 | $730,321 | $537,364 | $192,957 |
| 2020 | $8,675 | $722,833 | $531,854 | $190,979 |
| 2019 | $8,295 | $708,661 | $521,426 | $187,235 |
| 2018 | $8,175 | $694,766 | $511,202 | $183,564 |
| 2017 | $0 | $681,144 | $501,179 | $179,965 |
| 2016 | $7,700 | $667,789 | $491,352 | $176,437 |
| 2015 | -- | $657,759 | $483,972 | $173,787 |
| 2014 | -- | $629,000 | $430,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map