Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Webb
Webb Group Real Estate, LLC
(317) 450-1376
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $125,286
Located at 1630 E 18th ST, Indianapolis, IN, this single-family residence in Marion County presents a great investment opportunity for the discerning buyer or handy homeowner. With 1600 square feet of living area, the residence offers a comfortable layout featuring three bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and personalization. The gambrel roof adds a touch of architectural charm, creating a unique and inviting exterior. Imagine the possibilities within the sunroom, a space bathed in natural light, perfect for cultivating an indoor garden, creating a tranquil reading nook, or simply enjoying peaceful moments throughout the year. The expansive 7492 square foot lot provides a generous outdoor area, offering endless potential for landscaping, recreation, and creating your own private oasis. Built in 1910, the one and a half stories of this residence hold a rich history, waiting to be revitalized and transformed into a modern haven. This property is primed for transformation into your dream home or a lucrative investment venture.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Webb Group Real Estate, LLC License #RB14043106 Listed on: 06/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kortez Walker
Building Foundations Real Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayspring Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cornerstone Capital And Construction Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Singleton Alane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singleton Alane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cleveland Bernice | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Sold | $98,500 | -12.1% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $100,500 | $8,900 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $108,700 | $8,900 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $115,200 | $8,900 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $809 | $86,700 | $8,900 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $543 | $62,900 | $8,900 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $432 | $48,600 | $3,800 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $426 | $47,200 | $3,800 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $432 | $46,800 | $3,800 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $386 | $46,800 | $3,800 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $367 | $46,800 | $3,800 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $322 | $44,100 | $3,800 | $40,300 |
| 2013 | $324 | $44,100 | $3,800 | $40,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Webb
Webb Group Real Estate, LLC
(317) 450-1376
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kortez Walker
Building Foundations Real Est
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22043134
APN: 49-07-31-198-023.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.