Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Suk
Reshape Real Estate
(714) 626-5366
57 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,497,211 - $1,646,000
OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS IN THE "FULLERTON CREST" COMMUNITY! Nestled in the hills with lots of mature trees & natural ambiance. Fantastic opportunity to live in an exclusive area, one of Fullerton's best neighborhoods, near Los Coyotes Country Club Golf Course and adjacent to the 105-acre Clark Regional Park! A true pride of ownership! Four bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms; two story home with tremendous curb appeal; 2,664 sq.ft. home on a 8,925 square foot lot. Double door entry, great open floor plan & wonderful layout with dramatic cathedral ceilings. Gorgeous engineered wood flooring & laminate flooring throughout. Impressive living room with cozy brick fireplace, plantation shutters and sliding door leading to large side yard. Warm & inviting formal dining room, upscale family room with wet bar is the perfect spot for enjoying family & friends. Nicely remodeled galley kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded maple cabinets, trey ceilings & casual eating area. Giant master suite with vaulted ceiling, double mirrored his/hers closets. Handy inside laundry room downstairs. Recessed lighting, central air/heating. Beautifully landscaped grounds; awesome private flat rear yard with nice covered patio for perfect outdoor entertaining. Award winning school district (Sunset Lane Elementary, Parks Junior & Sunny Hills High). Close to Amerige Heights Shopping Center, grocery markets, parks & golf courses. No Association dues or Mello-Roos. Home is ready and waiting for your personal touches!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Helen Kyong | -- | Clearmark Title | |
| Shin Helen Kyong | $840,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Shin Helen Kyong | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Lee Young Nan | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Tommy | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Young Nan | $760,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lee Young Nan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Oh Chung Yul | $442,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shin Helen Kyong | $658,000 | |
| Closed | Shin Helen Kyong | $672,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Young Nan | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oh Chung Yul | $397,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | $840,000 | -1.1% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,191 | $937,033 | $705,562 | $231,471 |
| 2024 | $10,191 | $918,660 | $691,727 | $226,933 |
| 2023 | $9,948 | $900,648 | $678,164 | $222,484 |
| 2022 | $9,888 | $882,989 | $664,867 | $218,122 |
| 2021 | $9,716 | $865,676 | $651,830 | $213,846 |
| 2020 | $9,664 | $856,800 | $645,146 | $211,654 |
| 2019 | $9,408 | $840,000 | $632,496 | $207,504 |
| 2018 | $9,347 | $838,000 | $653,565 | $184,435 |
| 2017 | $9,368 | $838,000 | $653,565 | $184,435 |
| 2016 | $8,622 | $771,000 | $586,565 | $184,435 |
| 2015 | $8,503 | $771,000 | $586,565 | $184,435 |
| 2014 | $7,981 | $730,000 | $545,565 | $184,435 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Suk
Reshape Real Estate
(714) 626-5366
57 in this area
156 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jess Kim
Alta Realty Group CA, Inc.
(714) 521-7700
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW18223869
APN: 280-114-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.