1630 Firethorne Place Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,838 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Firethorne Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $735,460, approximately $643 per square foot. 1630 Firethorne Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Jack L
Bought by
Kendall David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall David P | $30,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $260,761 | $104,304 | $156,457 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $255,649 | $102,259 | $153,390 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $250,637 | $100,254 | $150,383 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $245,723 | $98,288 | $147,435 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $240,905 | $96,360 | $144,545 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $238,437 | $95,373 | $143,064 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $233,762 | $93,503 | $140,259 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $229,179 | $91,670 | $137,509 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $224,686 | $89,873 | $134,813 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $220,281 | $88,111 | $132,170 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $216,975 | $86,789 | $130,186 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $212,727 | $85,090 | $127,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map