16304 26th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16304 26th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $822,426, approximately $257 per square foot. 16304 26th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Estate At Twin Rivers Llc
Bought by
Yazzetti Ronald and Yazzetti Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,200
Outstanding Balance
$316,713
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yazzetti Ronald | $476,500 | Suncoast Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yazzetti Ronald | $381,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $459,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $433,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $420,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $408,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,494 | $403,058 | $65,000 | $338,058 |
| 2019 | $5,763 | $417,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $409,861 | $50,000 | $359,861 |
| 2017 | $589 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $547 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $415 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $391 | $24,975 | $24,975 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map