1631 E 16th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 E 16th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $86,361, approximately $97 per square foot. 1631 E 16th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Eden C Properties Llc
Bought by
Love Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Custard John E and Custard Leanna M
Bought by
Eden C Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Custard John E
Bought by
Custard John E and Custard Leanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Chemical Bank Na
Bought by
Custard Eden A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Eden C Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Custard John E | -- | Attorney | |
| Custard Eden A | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,178 | $48,634 | $13,500 | $35,134 |
| 2025 | $953 | $44,988 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $888 | $47,294 | $13,500 | $33,794 |
| 2023 | $888 | $43,162 | $9,000 | $34,162 |
| 2022 | $757 | $33,801 | $7,425 | $26,376 |
| 2021 | $182 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $182 | $22,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $182 | $22,463 | $4,500 | $17,963 |
| 2018 | $507 | $18,029 | $3,150 | $14,879 |
| 2017 | $449 | $16,256 | $2,925 | $13,331 |
| 2016 | $414 | $12,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $404 | $11,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $395 | $11,159 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map