M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Max Galindo
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $984,000
Big 5 bedroom home with large backyard. Floor plan is open and spacious, which also includes downstairs bedroom and full bath. Conveniently located to dining, schools, shopping, freeways and Saint Johns hospital.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Max Galindo
RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS License #01017079 Listed on: 11/04/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Maria | $495,000 | Title365 Company | |
| City Of Oxnard | -- | None Available | |
| Gonewardena Egodage | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Goonewardena Egodega | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delgado Juan M | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Maria | $417,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Goonewardena Egodega | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Juan M | $237,450 | |
| Closed | Goonewardena Egodega | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Sold | $495,000 | -8.2% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2015 03/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $595,088 | $387,894 | $207,194 |
| 2024 | $7,682 | $583,243 | $379,405 | $203,838 |
| 2023 | $7,117 | $571,807 | $371,965 | $199,842 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $560,596 | $364,672 | $195,924 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $549,604 | $357,521 | $192,083 |
| 2020 | $7,114 | $543,970 | $353,856 | $190,114 |
| 2019 | $6,866 | $533,305 | $346,918 | $186,387 |
| 2018 | $6,630 | $522,849 | $340,116 | $182,733 |
| 2017 | $6,210 | $512,598 | $333,448 | $179,150 |
| 2016 | $6,193 | $502,548 | $326,910 | $175,638 |
| 2015 | $6,441 | $495,000 | $322,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $6,225 | $473,000 | $307,000 | $166,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Max Galindo
RE/MAX
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Wendell Thompson Thompson
VC House Hunter, Inc.
(805) 857-3484
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Veronica Salazar
Century 21 Everest
(805) 312-3969
5 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V0-214035252
APN: 215-0-123-165
Ask me questions while you tour the home.