1631 Masthead Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,863 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Masthead Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $775,716, approximately $526 per square foot. 1631 Masthead Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Green Edward J and Green Margaret A
Bought by
Pala Marian and Pala Danuta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pala Marian | $161,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pala Marian | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $273,587 | $109,431 | $164,156 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $268,223 | $107,285 | $160,938 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $262,964 | $105,181 | $157,783 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $257,808 | $103,118 | $154,690 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $252,753 | $101,096 | $151,657 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $250,162 | $100,060 | $150,102 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $245,258 | $98,099 | $147,159 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $240,450 | $96,176 | $144,274 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $235,737 | $94,291 | $141,446 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $231,116 | $92,443 | $138,673 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $227,646 | $91,055 | $136,591 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $223,188 | $89,272 | $133,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map