3310 Ketch Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Ketch Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $767,871, approximately $465 per square foot. 3310 Ketch Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Burke Lester and Burke Nancy M
Bought by
Burke Living Trust and Burke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $288,882 | $101,103 | $187,779 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $283,218 | $99,120 | $184,098 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $277,665 | $97,176 | $180,489 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $272,221 | $95,271 | $176,950 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $266,884 | $93,403 | $173,481 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $264,150 | $92,447 | $171,703 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $258,972 | $90,635 | $168,337 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $253,895 | $88,858 | $165,037 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $248,917 | $87,116 | $161,801 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $244,037 | $85,408 | $158,629 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $240,374 | $84,126 | $156,248 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $235,668 | $82,479 | $153,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map