1631 Pine Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $1,007,028
10
Beds
10
Baths
4,035
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Pine Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $895,757, approximately $221 per square foot. 1631 Pine Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Aivazian Hilda
Bought by
Cherian Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Outstanding Balance
$400,579
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
The Nelson And Jeanne Guzman Living Trus
Bought by
Cherian Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Outstanding Balance
$400,579
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Guzman Nelson A and Guzman Jeanne T
Bought by
Guzman Nelson A and Guzman Jeanne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherian Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cherian Joseph | $617,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Guzman Nelson A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherian Joseph | $457,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,793 | $688,828 | $103,183 | $585,645 |
| 2024 | $10,793 | $675,322 | $101,160 | $574,162 |
| 2023 | $10,586 | $662,081 | $99,177 | $562,904 |
| 2022 | $10,387 | $649,100 | $97,233 | $551,867 |
| 2021 | $10,203 | $636,374 | $95,327 | $541,047 |
| 2020 | $10,088 | $629,850 | $94,350 | $535,500 |
| 2019 | $8,677 | $528,339 | $21,069 | $507,270 |
| 2018 | $8,065 | $517,980 | $20,656 | $497,324 |
| 2016 | $8,144 | $497,867 | $19,854 | $478,013 |
| 2015 | $8,048 | $490,389 | $19,556 | $470,833 |
| 2014 | $7,994 | $480,784 | $19,173 | $461,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map