1631 Thacker Ave Jacksonville, FL 32207
San Marco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Thacker Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $239,790, approximately $198 per square foot. 1631 Thacker Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hendricks Avenue Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Clayton Annie-May
Bought by
Clayton Revocable Trust and Clayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Lehman James R and Lehman Tommie-Lee
Bought by
Clayton Annie-May
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2004
Sold by
Helton Mary Kay and Helton James M
Bought by
Helton James M and Helton Mary Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clayton Annie-May | $230,000 | Americas Choice Title | |
| Helton James M | -- | Dynasty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History