16310 Tee Rd Cobb, CA 95426
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16310 Tee Rd, Cobb, CA 95426 and is currently estimated at $212,674, approximately $203 per square foot. 16310 Tee Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Peter's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Allen James C
Bought by
Allen Joseph K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Joseph K | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $95,107 | $16,588 | $78,519 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $93,243 | $16,263 | $76,980 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $91,416 | $15,945 | $75,471 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $89,625 | $15,633 | $73,992 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $87,869 | $15,327 | $72,542 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $86,969 | $15,170 | $71,799 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $85,265 | $14,873 | $70,392 |
| 2018 | $959 | $83,594 | $14,582 | $69,012 |
| 2017 | $931 | $81,956 | $14,297 | $67,659 |
| 2016 | $922 | $80,350 | $14,017 | $66,333 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,144 | $13,807 | $65,337 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,595 | $13,537 | $64,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map