16317 Bancroft St Omaha, NE 68130
Armbrust Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,013 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16317 Bancroft St, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $404,003, approximately $160 per square foot. 16317 Bancroft St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including J Sterling Morton Elementary School, Millard North Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $340,600 | $40,400 | $300,200 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $340,600 | $40,400 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $281,600 | $40,400 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $281,600 | $40,400 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $261,900 | $40,400 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $242,500 | $40,400 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $242,500 | $40,400 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $214,200 | $40,400 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $213,900 | $40,400 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $221,200 | $21,900 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $206,800 | $20,500 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $206,800 | $20,500 | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map