1632 4th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,309,000 - $1,596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 4th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,426,820, approximately $800 per square foot. 1632 4th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
White Esther Bentson
Bought by
Bentson Robert Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1988
Bought by
Bentson Robert Lewis and Bentson Brenda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentson Robert Lewis | -- | -- | |
| Bentson Robert Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,371 | $89,531 | $80,578 | $8,953 |
| 2024 | $7,371 | $89,531 | $80,578 | $8,953 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $90,571 | $84,830 | $9,426 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $79,159 | $71,219 | $7,940 |
| 2021 | $6,394 | $81,438 | $73,269 | $8,169 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $75,847 | $60,632 | $15,215 |
| 2019 | $5,888 | $75,847 | $60,632 | $15,215 |
| 2018 | $5,430 | $69,825 | $42,048 | $27,777 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $77,196 | $46,486 | $30,710 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $63,346 | $33,432 | $29,914 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $57,471 | $29,850 | $27,621 |
| 2014 | $4,832 | $57,471 | $29,850 | $27,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map