1632 Chateau Dr Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $480,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Chateau Dr, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $462,281, approximately $178 per square foot. 1632 Chateau Dr is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Ferrell Christopher
Bought by
Mcdonald Jorden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,775
Outstanding Balance
$297,263
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ferrell Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,171
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Hankins David
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,171
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Hankins Bonnie
Bought by
Hankins David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,010
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Jorden | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ferrell Christopher | $194,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $248,690 | Accommodation | |
| Hankins David | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hankins David | $293,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Jorden | $335,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrell Christopher | $198,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins David | $293,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $382,774 | $54,681 | $328,093 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $367,911 | $52,558 | $315,353 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $360,698 | $51,528 | $309,170 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $353,626 | $50,518 | $303,108 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $228,967 | $23,601 | $205,366 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $224,479 | $23,139 | $201,340 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $220,079 | $22,686 | $197,393 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $215,765 | $22,242 | $193,523 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $211,535 | $21,806 | $189,729 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $208,359 | $21,479 | $186,880 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $204,279 | $21,059 | $183,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map