1632 E 213th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $1,282,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 E 213th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,024,299, approximately $421 per square foot. 1632 E 213th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Willems John R and Willems Marilyn R
Bought by
Dizon Eduardo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dizon Eduardo A | $142,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dizon Eduardo A | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $432,921 | $136,712 | $296,209 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $424,433 | $134,032 | $290,401 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $416,111 | $131,404 | $284,707 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $407,953 | $128,828 | $279,125 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $399,954 | $126,302 | $273,652 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $388,093 | $122,556 | $265,537 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $380,484 | $120,153 | $260,331 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $365,712 | $115,489 | $250,223 |
| 2015 | $4,844 | $360,220 | $113,755 | $246,465 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $353,165 | $111,527 | $241,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map