1633 E Albreda St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $844,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 E Albreda St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $824,410, approximately $398 per square foot. 1633 E Albreda St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $107,947 | $21,291 | $86,656 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $105,831 | $20,874 | $84,957 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $103,757 | $20,465 | $83,292 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $101,723 | $20,064 | $81,659 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $99,729 | $19,671 | $80,058 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $96,774 | $19,089 | $77,685 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $94,877 | $18,715 | $76,162 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $91,195 | $17,990 | $73,205 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $89,826 | $17,720 | $72,106 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $88,067 | $17,373 | $70,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map