1632 Hack Ct Unit Lot 186 Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $420,029 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Hack Ct Unit Lot 186, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $442,007, approximately $225 per square foot. 1632 Hack Ct Unit Lot 186 is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Smith Rinda J
Bought by
Marascio James B and Marascio Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,833
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Smith Mark E
Bought by
Smith Mark E Tr and Rinda Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Williams Timothy B
Bought by
Smith Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,288
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Bartholomew Frank R
Bought by
Williams Timothy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes
Bought by
Bartholomew Frank R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marascio James B | $391,000 | -- | |
| Smith Mark E Tr | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mark E | $232,500 | -- | |
| Williams Timothy B | $203,000 | -- | |
| Bartholomew Frank R | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marascio James B | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark E | $228,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $25,034 | $10,564 | $14,470 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $9,882 | $2,186 | $7,696 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $25,940 | $5,738 | $20,202 |
| 2020 | $904 | $25,940 | $5,738 | $20,202 |
| 2019 | $904 | $25,940 | $5,738 | $20,202 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,407 | $6,263 | $18,144 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $17,013 | $2,386 | $14,627 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,937 | $3,579 | $8,358 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,105 | $5,739 | $13,367 |
| 2014 | $629 | $10,917 | $3,279 | $7,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map