NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $387,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,074 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2013

Last sale price $126,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 160% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,976 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2013

Come See Today! * Great Buy! * Attractive, corner lot property * MOVE-IN READY! * 3 bedrooms, 2 baths * Central heat & A/C * Kitchen has upgraded cherry cabinets & granite counter tops * Tile floors in kitchen & bathrooms * Newer paint & carpet * Indoor laundry room with Washer & Dryer INCLUDED * EX-LARGE cement driveway * Great opportunity for a 1st Time Home Buyer OR Investor * HURRY, before it's gone! Will not last...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maribel Perez

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01318668 Listed on: 07/25/2013

eXp Realty of California Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Dreher

Windermere Signature Properties Natomas License #01496648

Windermere Signature Properties Natomas

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x100
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,074 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 252-0161-030-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR,Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Free Standing Gas Range
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Converted Garage,Master Bathroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 117.32
  • Square Footage: 1074

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 124900.00
  • Lot Features: Corner,Curb(s),Low Maintenance
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Converted Garage,No Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area,Stacked Only,Washer/Dryer Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Twin Rivers Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Lot Dimensions: 62x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 252-0161-030-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Mena Maria Del Socorro Puentes and Escudero Socorro
Bought by
Escudero Orlando
Current Estimated Value
$328,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Macias Maria Concepcion Ornelas
Bought by
Escudero Orlando

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,350
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2013
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2012
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1442.49%
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Wynsert Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Diana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Sertic John
Bought by
Wynsert Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Sertic John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Carolyn S
Bought by
U S Bank Na and C Bass Mortgage Loan Asset Backed Certif

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Barajas Jorge and Barajas Diane
Bought by
Wilson Carolyn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Milota Jerome Lee and Milota Sandra
Bought by
Barajas Jorge and Barajas Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,203
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Escudero Orlando $130,000 Placer Title Company
Escudero Orlando -- Placer Title Company
Escudero Socorro $126,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Gutierrez Carlos -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Gutierrez Carlos $79,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Gonzalez Diana C $106,000 Old Republic Title Company
Wynsert Llc -- None Available
Sertic John $75,000 First American Title Company
U S Bank Na $154,000 Accommodation
Wilson Carolyn S $180,000 Placer Title Company
Barajas Jorge $90,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Milota Jerome Lee -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Escudero Orlando $127,350
Previous Owner Escudero Socorro $123,717
Previous Owner Gutierrez Carlos $63,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Diana C $104,080
Previous Owner Wilson Carolyn S $162,000
Previous Owner Barajas Jorge $89,203
Closed Barajas Jorge $4,500
Closed Wilson Carolyn S $9,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Sold $126,000 +0.9% $117 / Sq Ft
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2013 07/25/13 For Sale $124,900 +62.2% $116 / Sq Ft
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Sold $77,000 -2.5% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2012 07/23/12 For Sale $79,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,709 $227,560 $91,023 $136,537
2024 $2,709 $223,099 $89,239 $133,860
2023 $2,722 $218,726 $87,490 $131,236
2022 $2,566 $214,438 $85,775 $128,663
2021 $2,555 $210,235 $84,094 $126,141
2020 $2,529 $208,080 $83,232 $124,848
2019 $2,496 $204,000 $81,600 $122,400
2018 $1,654 $135,745 $21,546 $114,199
2017 $1,690 $133,084 $21,124 $111,960
2016 $1,687 $130,475 $20,710 $109,765
2015 $1,588 $128,516 $20,399 $108,117
2014 $1,618 $126,000 $20,000 $106,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 13043501

MetroList

APN: 252-0161-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.