1632 Wembly Place Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Wembly Place, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $340,677, approximately $163 per square foot. 1632 Wembly Place is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Mawyer Mary Jane
Bought by
Miner Barbara Ewing and Barbara Ewing Miner Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Allen Bonnie L
Bought by
Allen Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miner Barbara Ewing | -- | First Montana Title Co | |
| Allen Bonnie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $338,300 | $35,223 | $303,077 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $305,600 | $24,140 | $281,460 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $305,600 | $24,140 | $281,460 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $102,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map